Potomac Curling Club banner

Potomac Curling Club

Cherry Blossom Bonspiel (Mar 23-26)

Teams for Cherry Blossom Bonspiel (Mar 23-26)

Club Team Name skip vice second lead  
Triangle As long as I hit the broom... Lance Wright Mike Mills Mark Audy Lindsey Lau  
Schenectady Bikers Jack Stopera Nancy Wurth Chrissy Hall Fred Mackintosh  
Pittsburgh Bliss of Death Ian Webb Dan Bliss Beth Bliss Burt Cubbison  
Columbus Broomshooter 3: Kwanan Revenge T.J. Burkett Eric Johnson Josh Webb Mel Cawley  
Pittsburgh Buffington Steve Buffington Robert Suhr Joe Walton Marie Rose  
CCVA CCVA-Ours Stephen Ours Scott Burk Christine Alessi Alex Carroll  
Chesapeake/Plainfield Chesapeake Walker Link Heffner Patty Heffner Brian Walker Robb Young  
Four Seasons Compliance Freedom Network Craig Nicko Gabriel Nickel Cyndy Jerde Jason Hogness  
Dallas Ft Worth DFW CC1 Carolyn Hotra Kate Sumrow Zach Elwyn Brian Dietrich Kevin Ford
Dallas Ft Worth/Potomac DFW CC2 Steve Carver Ben Gordan Lauren Leuthy Ashley Forbes  
Potomac Findlay Dawn Findlay Dominique Banville Susan Armiger Nicole Freedman  
CC of Houston Houston Rocks John Foulds Dave Sauter Maureen Swinford Melanie SIgurdson  
King Curling Club King Curling Club Doug Groombridge Dave Swackhammer Karen Mellow Fiori Mellow  
Potomac MacNeil - Potomac Alan MacNeil Dan Kennedy Tom Orians James Mikulec  
CCVA McBride's Ninjas Mike Beaudris Andrew McBride Sarah McBride Lucky Pierre  
Triangle Shots Shots Shots Ken Kato Cate Stewart Andrew Pearson Kerry Radigan  
Pittsburgh Single Barrel Daphne Roberts Paul Schultz Leonard Jarabeck Brian Stuart  
Pittsburgh Stones of Steel Ryan Accetta Sean Mizerski Brandon Hoak John Zavinski  
Triangle Sweeping With the Fishes Trevor Gau Matt Henning Jim Sutton Mark Feaster  
Philly/CCVA TBD Allyssa Walsh Patrick Walsh James Deyerle Caitlin Deyerle  
Potomac TBD Melvin Shaw Courtney Shaw Brian Dauernheim Gilad Kempenich  
Potomac TBD Michael Dobbs JR Grohs Chris Sun AJ Oyer  
St. Paul Team Arnold Drew Arnold Judy Graves Mark Graves Laurie Arnold  
Potomac Team Black Bruce Black Harvey Chalmers Arthur Heuer Howard Griffin  
Potomac Team Blue and Orange Bob Pursell Henrique Kempenich MIke Kriz Michael Fry  
Triangle Team WIshart Chris Wishart Peter Zasowski George Kitchen Emma Kwiatkowski  
Potomac/CCVA Teengirlsquad Nick Datlowe Sam Sparks Kaitie Kovach  Brian Ewart  
Chesapeake/Potomac The Dubyas feat. Dr. Rick Rick Bulala Craig Weisgerber Amanda Weisgerber Dana Weisgerber  
Chesapeake The Marylanders Joyce Johnson Dennis McClain Pam Parks Cheryl Kaminska  
Frankfurt/Wauwatosa Tosa Giants Jacqui Beres John Hausen Chris Candek Josh Hausen Maggie Cherlow
Potomac Venison Sticks Gabe Kempenich Stephanie Erstad Jeremy Vandenhouten Catherine Coslick  
LICC We're Number 8 Michael Greene Tom Lithgow Zach Ryan Tom Ryan  

Copyright © , Potomac Curling Club , All rights reserved.
Website powered by Curling Manager